Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Oct
1

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Field Hockey: Varsity vs. Homewood-Flossmoor (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Homewood-Flossmoor Bus: 6:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich Maine South Lake Forest Academy Lake Forest">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Lake Zurich Maine South Lake Forest Academy Lake Forest">Multiple Schools
White Deer Run Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

1:15 PM

1:15 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lake Forest (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lake Forest Bus: 10:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Lake Forest High School - West Campus

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

Class Meetings 12/11
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

Late Start

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: IHSA Sectionals Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: IHSA Sectionals Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Zion-Benton (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Zion-Benton
Lakes Community High School Soccer Field #1

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:45 PM

6:45 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. North Chicago">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: North Chicago">Multiple Schools
Lakes Community High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:45 PM

6:45 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Grayslake Central'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Grayslake Central'>Multiple Schools
Lakes Community High School Football Field #4 - South Lawn

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Financial Aid Night
Lower Library

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

All Day

Class Meetings 10/9
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Zion-Benton (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Zion-Benton
Lakes Community High School Tennis Courts - Royal Courts

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Mundelein (H.S.) (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mundelein (H.S.)
Lakes Community High School Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Field Hockey: Varsity vs. Naperville North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Naperville North Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Naperville North High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

All Day

NON-ATTENDANCE DAY

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences
CLASSROOMS

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Grayslake Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Grayslake Central Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Grayslake Central High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Field Hockey: Varsity vs. Highland Park (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Highland Park Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Highland Park High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Grant (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Grant Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Grant Community High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Interact Club (Home)
Comments: Meeting
LCHS - C116B - 21st Century Room

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: IHSA State Finals Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:30 AM

11:30 AM

Parent Teacher Conferences - No school
Virtual

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: IHSA State Finals Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

11:30 AM

3:30 PM

Building Closed for the Day at 11:30 pm

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. GrantGrayslake CentralGrayslake NorthNorth ChicagoRound Lake High SchoolWauconda'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: NLCC Conference Opponent: GrantGrayslake CentralGrayslake NorthNorth ChicagoRound Lake High SchoolWauconda'>Multiple Schools Comments: Hosted by Wauconda
Lakes Community High School Tennis Courts - Royal Courts

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

4:45 PM

6:45 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Carmel CatholicChicago (Amundsen)Chicago (Senn)DeerfieldDixonFremdGrayslake CentralHononegahMarengoMundelein (H.S.)Plainfield CentralPlainfield EastSouth ElginWoodstockZion-Benton'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Carmel CatholicChicago (Amundsen)Chicago (Senn)DeerfieldDixonFremdGrayslake CentralHononegahMarengoMundelein (H.S.)Plainfield CentralPlainfield EastSouth ElginWoodstockZion-Benton'>Multiple Schools
Lakes Community High School Football Field #4 - South Lawn

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

4:45 PM

6:45 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Carmel CatholicDixonFenwickFremdGlenbard NorthGrayslake CentralHononegahLockport TownshipMarengoMundelein (H.S.)Plainfield CentralPlainfield EastSouth ElginSt. IgnatiusTrinityWaucondaWoodstockZion-Benton'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Carmel CatholicDixonFenwickFremdGlenbard NorthGrayslake CentralHononegahLockport TownshipMarengoMundelein (H.S.)Plainfield CentralPlainfield EastSouth ElginSt. IgnatiusTrinityWaucondaWoodstockZion-Benton'>Multiple Schools
Lakes Community High School Football Field #4 - South Lawn

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Wauconda (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Wauconda Bus: 5:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Wauconda High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

8:30 AM

8:30 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Lake Forest Bus: 7:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Lake Forest High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Field Hockey: Varsity vs. Glenbard West (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Glenbard West
Lakes Community High School Field Hockey Field #1

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. McHenry (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: McHenry Bus: 8:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
McHenry High School-West Campus

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

All Day

Indigenous Peoples' Day - No School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. McHenry (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: McHenry
McHenry High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

FCCLA (Home)
Comments: Meeting
LCHS - B107 - Foods Room

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

4:45 PM

6:15 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein (H.S.) (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Mundelein (H.S.)
Lakes Community High School Soccer Field #1

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

All Day

PSAT/NMSQT Testing

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Lakes Eagles Booster Club Meeting
Upper ILC